Lets see here Some Canididates were: OoT FFT FFVII SFII SMB3 Final fight Cvs2 Metal gear solid 3(i was thinking about putting "series" but i think i liked this one a bit more than the others. Same with mario)
Lol No recent games
--
Married to my Sugar mama, CrimsonOcean. Oct. 10, 2007 http://img227.imageshack.us/img227/4020/bigpunry4.jpg ~by Seginustemple
1. Persona 4 2. Dragon Quest V 3. Skyrim 4. World of Warcraft 5. Final Fantasy Tactics
and then lots of other jrpgs~
--
Behold the majesty that is Doom. Feast upon his greatness, and know you will never measure up. http://img.imgcake.com/Punny/scenemaybecompletepngre.png
Nothing wrong with that. People assume that their games have to be obscure to be enjoyable, but really you should just pick the games you love and be done with it.
So you like what a lot of other people like, no big deal. Terranigma would probably be the only game on my list that was much different from lots of others. Maybe Morrowind.
Mega Man 2 Mother 3 Metal Gear Solid 3 Earthbound Final Fantasy VI Star Fox 64 The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask Sonic the Hedgehog 3 & Knuckles Castlevania: Dawn of Sorrow Super Mario World 2: Yoshi's Island
I haven't included anything from this gen yet though because I like to wait until the generation is over before I decide those things
I have been told my top 10 is the most generic of all time
1. Chrono Trigger 2. FFVII 3. Xenogears 4. FFV 5. FFXI 6. Smash Bros Brawl 7. Black Sigil: Blade of the Exiled 8. Bubble Bobble 9. Super Mario Kart 10. Super Mario Bros 3/Mega Man 2
--
Not changing this sig until the Bengals, Bills, Browns and Lions win the Super Bowl (10/10/10) The most American Canadian on Board 8 - #9 Bro on Board 8
I thought about FE GCN and valkryia chronicles but i think i liked the characters more than the actual games
Which is normal but the gameplay for both were either flawed or frustrating enough to make me hesitate replaying them. So the characters were my fondest memories
--
Married to my Sugar mama, CrimsonOcean. Oct. 10, 2007 http://img227.imageshack.us/img227/4020/bigpunry4.jpg ~by Seginustemple
1. GOD HAND 2. Deadly Premonition 3. Metal Gear Solid 3 4. Super Mario 64 5. Final Fantasy X 6. Resident Evil 4 7. Ocarina of Time 8. Shadows of the Colossus 9. Breakdown 10. Pokemon Gold
--
You beat yourself up with your past. Don't blame yourself, blame the world. Blame God. Blame me.
1. Skies of Arcadia: Legends 2. The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3. Resident Evil 4 4. Metroid Prime 5. Pokemon Gold/Heart Gold 6. Uncharted 2 7. Mass Effect 2 8. Valkyria Chronicles 9. The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker 10. Dark Souls
Chrono Trigger Final Fantasy X Batman: Arkham City Sonic 3 & Knuckles Portal 2 Goldeneye 007 Super Mario 64 Team Fortress 2 Metal Gear Solid 3 Dynasty Warriors 3
Those are just off the top of my head though.
Edit: Actually, punt out DW3 for God Hand! Forgot about that.
--
Xbox GT: PrivateBiscuit1 Down with Zhang. Let there be Biscuit!
SubDeity posted... FF3 just feels wrong. Also Haggar with long hair is yuck.
Sexy shorts/ponytail haggar didnt bother me, and like i said i liked it, but it just didnt have the same heart or charm. Saying charm to describe a beat em up sounds weird
--
Married to my Sugar mama, CrimsonOcean. Oct. 10, 2007 http://img227.imageshack.us/img227/4020/bigpunry4.jpg ~by Seginustemple
1. F-Zero X 2. Super Mario World 3. Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past 4. MVP Baseball 2005 5. Project Gotham Racing 2 6. Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas 7. Far Cry 2 8. Super Mario 64 9. Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare 10. Dragon Quest VIII: Journey of the Cursed King
This is just a list a made like two years ago.Top 6 are probably still the same but the other four may not still be in there.
--
"Anybody interested in grabbing a couple of burgers and hittin' the cemetery?" -Royal "Oh sure, walk to the sun"- Guybrush
I haven't thought TOO much about this but 1-5 are pretty locked in. 6-10 are not likely to change as much as switch places. Not terribly shocking apart from the top two which I don't think anybody else would ever put that high.
1. Classic NES Series: Donkey Kong 2. Soul Reaver 2 3. Phoenix Wright Trials & Tribulations 4. Chrono Trigger 5. Eternal Darkness 6. Link's Awakening 7. Metroid Zero Mission 8. Bioshock 9. Portal 10. Mega Man 2
1. Secret of Mana 2. Super Mario RPG 3. Super Mario Galaxy 2 4. Tales of Symphonia 5. Kingdom Hearts 2 6. Disgaea 7. Super Smash Bros. Brawl 8. Pokemon Black/White or HG/SS or... most of them 9. Banjo-Kazooie 10. Kirby Super Star
-- For your SuperNiceDog. At least Kupo has class and doesn't MESSAGE the people -Dr Pizza
Chrono Trigger FF VII FF XI FF VIII Devil May Cry 3: Dante's Awakening Special Edition Persona 3: FES Shin Megami Tensei (original) Legend of the Dragoon SMT: Devil Survivor Star Ocean: Till the End of Time
I think my list is pretty generic but I'd like your guys' opinions on it.
--
I bring order and chaos, I am life and death, creator and destroyer, just like the rest of humanity.