Topic List |
Page List:
1 |
---|---|
Gamefreak9905 09/12/17 4:03:50 PM #1: |
I say at the moment because mine changes all the time.
In no particular order except number one. 10. Super Mario 64 9.Spec Ops: The Line 8. Banjo Kazooie 7. Max Payne 3 6. Pokemon HG/SS 5. Sonic Adventure 2 4. Red Dead Redemption 3.Shadow of The Colossus 2. Silent Hill 3 1. Bioshock ( My Favorite game) What are your favorites? --- Madness is the emergency exit. You can just step outside, and close the door on all those dreadful things that happened. You can lock them away ... forever. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Mead 09/12/17 4:11:02 PM #2: |
Witcher 3
Gwent Binding of Isaac Fallout New Vegas Final Fantasy Tactics The Last of Us Diablo 2 Brave Fencer Musashi Final Fantasy VI Breath of the Wild --- https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mead "I'm Mary Poppins ya'll!" ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Gamefreak9905 09/12/17 4:37:07 PM #3: |
Sorry, had to change 10. I've never played Earthbound. I was just talking about the game with my brother while writing this and I ended up typing it. Im an idiot.
--- Madness is the emergency exit. You can just step outside, and close the door on all those dreadful things that happened. You can lock them away ... forever. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
darkknight109 09/12/17 6:12:11 PM #4: |
In no particular order
Lunar: Silver Star Story Complete (PS1) Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask (N64) Chrono Trigger (SNES) Trails of Cold Steel (PS3) Sonic Adventure (DC) Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time (N64) TIE Fighter (PC) Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars (SNES) Super Smash Bros. Melee (GC) Sonic 3 & Knuckles (GEN) And the Top 10 Runners Up: Phantasy Star Online: Episodes I and II (GC) Banjo Kazooie (N64) Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney (DS) Super Metroid (SNES) Fantasy Zone (SMS) Tetris Attack (SNES) Legend of the Mystical Ninja (SNES) Final Fantasy VII (PS1) Super Mario Galaxy (Wii) To the Moon (PC) --- Kill 1 man: You are a murderer. Kill 10 men: You are a monster. Kill 100 men: You are a hero. Kill 10,000 men, you are a conqueror! ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Sahuagin 09/12/17 6:14:09 PM #5: |
modern/recent/nostalgia-free top 10 list would be something like:
Factorio - probably my actively favorite game, though 0.15 made the game a little bit too tedious for my liking Dark Souls 1 - probably the best game ever made, period. gesamtkunstwerk. DOOM 2016 Might and Magic X Dungeon of the Endless The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky - best written game I've ever played Europa Universalis 4 - love everything about it, but I'm not very good at it Endless Legend - not perfect, but could be the funnest 4x game I've ever played Wolfenstein: The New Order - gameplay is so-so, but way makes up for it in cinematic narrative Kerbal Space Program (I suck at it though) Runners up include: Dark Souls 3 - LOVE the game, but I think I don't enjoy it as much as I could because it's too hard (I did beat it twice) FTL Crashlands also, I'm currently playing and enjoying both Overwatch and WoW, but somehow I don't think they belong on this list --- The truth basks in scrutiny. http://i.imgur.com/GMouTGs.jpg http://projecteuler.net/profile/Sahuagin.png ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
FinalFantasyIV 09/12/17 6:17:39 PM #6: |
going by this year
Zelda BotW FF Recored Keeper FFV FFXII Street Fighter V DKC2 Pokemon Soul Silver Sm4sh --- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Zeus 09/12/17 6:22:55 PM #7: |
No idea, given that it's been a while since I played many of my faves and "at the moment" is a bit vague.
--- (\/)(\/)|-| In Zeus We Trust: All Others Pay Cash ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Pus_N_Pecans 09/12/17 6:49:53 PM #8: |
Not really a definitive list, but close enough:
Super Smash Bros. Melee Super Meat Boy F-Zero GX Timesplitters 2 Chu Chu Rocket! Bayonetta 2 Advance Wars 2: Black Hole Rising Pac Man Championship Edition Metal Gear Solid 3: Subsistence Rez HD --- My arts- http://gopherguy.deviantart.com/ ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
AllstarSniper32 09/12/17 6:51:33 PM #9: |
that's too big of a list to make!
--- If the people only understood the rank injustice of our money and banking systems, there would be a revolution before morning - Andrew Jackson ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Judgmenl 09/12/17 7:15:21 PM #10: |
It's hard to do a top 10 so I will do something different:
Games that have had the biggest impact on my life: 1. The Legend of Dragoon 2. Chrono Trigger 3. The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky SC 4. Mega Man Battle Network 3: Blue 5. Final Fantasy IX 6. The Elder Scrolls 3: Morrowind 7. Tales of the Abyss 8. Runescape 9. Star Trek Online 10. Path of Exile --- Judge, Nostalgia is a hell of a drug. | http://hwbot.org/user/secretdragoon/ You're a regular Jack Kerouac ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
green dragon 09/12/17 7:18:49 PM #11: |
I have a hard top ten that rarely changes, but my right now top ten would be(in no order):
Hearthstone Overwatch Animal crossing new leaf Bayo 2 Tekken 7 Idk. That's basically all I've been playing recently ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
minervo 09/12/17 7:46:13 PM #12: |
Warriors of the eternal sun
Dynamite heady BF BC2 Battlefield 1 Witcher 3 GTA Vice City Banjo kazooie Diddy kong racing Goldeneye n64 Tales of Symphonia ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
myghostisdead 09/12/17 8:51:45 PM #13: |
In no particular order but I'll probably forget something:
LoZ OoT LoZ BotW Devil May Cry Devil May Cry 3 Devil May Cry 4 Red Dead Redemption Banjo Kazooie Mario Kart 64 Crisis Core LoZ Windwaker Hmmmm....would have had more variety with favorite franchises. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Squellvine 09/12/17 9:23:52 PM #14: |
1Final Fantasy 8
2Super Metroid 3Dark Cloud 2 4Final Fantasy 6 5Ocarina of Time 6SSX 3 7MLB: The Show series 8Banjo Tooie 9Age of Empires 2 10Metal Gear Solid 2 also a shout out to Zeus: Master of Olympus ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
PKMNsony 09/12/17 10:49:21 PM #15: |
Mount and Blade Warband
Final Fantasy 6 Final Fantasy 7 Chrono Trigger Gothic 2 Mass Effect 2 Path of Exile The Sims 4 Knights of the Old Republic Harvest Moon Friends of Mineral Town No order, everything after Mass Effect 2 can be switched with other games but I'm too lazy to think right now. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
streamofthesky 09/12/17 11:25:09 PM #16: |
I assume you mean of all time. I probably haven't even played 10 different games in the last 2 years... Going to limit myself to one title per series to keep it more varied (main difference is there'd be way more Suikoden and Zelda entries otherwise)...
Zelda: A Link to the Past Suikoden II Xenoblade Chronicles Bayonetta Legend of Dragoon Radiant Historia Age of Empires II Smash Bros. Melee Baten Kaitos Origins Super Double Dragon ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
dancer62 09/12/17 11:32:56 PM #17: |
All-time favorites? Pick any from Ace Combat, Monster Hunter, Earth Defense Force, and Gran Turismo.
ATM? Currently playing: Lord of Apocalypse (Vita) Dynasty Warriors Strikeforce (PSP) Phantasy Star Nova (Vita) Monster Hunter 4U (3DS) Gran Turismo 6 (PS3) God Eater 2 Rage Burst (Vita) Gundam Breaker 3 (Vita) World Series of Poker (PSP) Royal Tower Mahjong (Vita) LocoRoco2 (PSP) --- If ballet was easy, it would be pointe-less ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
TheSlinja 09/12/17 11:44:15 PM #18: |
The Big 5
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Survivor 2 Pokemon Silver Pokemon TCG 2 Here Comes Great Rocket! Monster Rancher Card Battle Episode 2 Medabots RPG GBA the rest are moving all the time, just off the top of my head Armored Core 3 Custom Robo Arena Shin Megami Tensei 4 A Persona 5 Megaman Starforce 3 --- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
KJ StErOiDs 09/12/17 11:47:15 PM #19: |
Here are my favorites at the moment, although some I haven't played in awhile.
Donkey Kong Country 2 TES V: Skyrim Zelda: LTTP F Zero X Sim City 3000 Borderlands 2 DOOM (2016) Super Metroid Team Fortress (Quakeworld) City of Heroes --- A plethora of DKC-related fanart to numb your mind: http://kjsteroids.deviantart.com ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
#20 | Post #20 was unavailable or deleted. |
Topic List |
Page List:
1 |