Topic List | Page List: 1 |
---|---|
Topic | 2022-23 Horror Topic: Yes Chef! |
v_charon 02/15/23 12:23:19 AM #136: | 1. M3GAN 2. She Came From the Woods 3. Knock at the Cabin 4. Infinity Pool 5. Consecration 6. Fear 7. The Outwaters 8. Skinamarink A pleasant surprise, for sure. With seeing these 3 films over the last 3 days, I really figured what ended up being the best would have been the worst, and what was the worst I figured would have been the best. Funny how that happens. Despite its billing as a "horror comedy", I didn't really get that from this movie honestly. It has moments but I guess when I think of horror comedy my mind tends to drift to over the top stuff like Scary Movie or Army of the Dead. In no way was SCFtW related to those two films, much to my delight because I don't really like heavy handed horror parody. More thoughts for Consecration: Thoughts for She Came From the Woods: --- :> Truly smilin' ... Copied to Clipboard! |
Topic List | Page List: 1 |