Current Ranking:- Half-Life 2
- Portal 2
- Silent Hill 2
- The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time
- Resident Evil 4
- Mass Effect 2
- Paper Mario: The Thousand Year Door
- Portal
- Persona 5/Persona 5: Royal
- Chrono Trigger
- Final Fantasy VII
- The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask
- New Pokemon Snap
- Sonic Adventure 2: Battle
- Left 4 Dead
- Paper Mario
- Kingdom Hearts
- Super Smash Brothers: Melee
- Phoenix Wright: Trials and Tribulations
- Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony
- Tony Hawk's Underground
- Spyro: Year of the Dragon (The third game in the Spyro series and I had a lot of fun with this one. The gameplay is largely the same across the franchise, but it feels like by the time the third game rolled around, Insomniac had managed to nail down the things that worked, and improved upon the things that didn't. The skateboarding stuff was actually pretty fun in this game, and I admit that my furry side very much appreciated Bianca as a cute antagonist who turns good when she realizes that she's the bad guy and likes Hunter. Overall, the whole game just tied everything together in a perfect little bow.)
- Pokemon Black/White/Black 2/White 2
- Silent Hill 4: The Room
- Bioshock
- Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney
- Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc
- Final Fantasy XIV
- Batman: Arkham City
- Halo
- Pikmin (Pikmin 2 tried to do a bit too much and was a bit too open-world, but Pikmin 1 nailed its concept in one go. I love the fact that you are introduced to this world where you need to protect your Pikmin as they carry lost parts of your ship for you, and you have to strategize how to use the three varieties to best defeat your foes. I'm not the biggest RTS fan, but this is simple enough (and the time limit is wide enough) to not feel overwhelmed when you're trying to achieve every aspect of the game. It's really enjoyable.)
- Shadow of the Colossus
- Left 4 Dead 2
- Burnout 3: Takedown
- Wario Land 2
- Banjo Tooie
- Detroit: Become Human
- Super Smash Brothers: Ultimate
- God of War (2005)
- Batman: Arkham Asylum
- Donkey Kong 64
- Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair
- Super Mario Land 3: Wario Land
- Resident Evil
- Pokemon Ruby/Sapphire/Emerald
- Final Fantasy IX
- Diddy Kong Racing
- The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening
- Tetris
- Age of Empires
- The Sims
- Kirby's Dream Land
- Jackbox
- Super Paper Mario
- The Bouncer
- Pokemon Diamond/Pearl/Platinum
- Super Mario 64
- Banjo Kazooie
- Wario Ware: Touched! (When it comes down to it, I didn't have a ton of games for the DS that really took advantage of the system's capabilities. Now, is Wario Ware: Touched! the most immersive game ever? No. But it's a fun game that has a bunch of little mini-games to breeze through. If you don't like one, you're not stuck trying it for hours on end. It's just wacky and zany enough to work for me, and I have fond memories of it as a time waster when I wanted to play something handheld.)
- Super Mario Brothers
- Phoenix Wright: Justice for All
- World of Warcraft
- Dino Crisis
- Nine Hours, Nine Persons, Nine Doors
- Enchanted Arms
- Star Fox Adventures
- Star Wars Jedi Knight: Jedi Academy
- Half-Life
- Klonoa: Empire of Dreams (I love the Klonoa franchise, so having a game on a handheld console was always going to be a positive for me. That being said, one of the positives about the series is the 2.5D gameplay, which is somewhat lost in translation when going from console to Gameboy Advance. The gameplay is still very similar, and I still love Klonoa's floaty style of platforming, but this is just a very standard handheld platformer overall.)
- Final Fantasy X
- Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies
- Star Wars: Battlefront
- Soul Calibur II
- L.A. Noire
- Minesweeper
- Final Fantasy IV
- Phantasy Star Universe
- Pokemon Brilliant Diamond/Shining Pearl
- Half-Life: Opposing Force
- Pokemon Gold/Silver/Crystal
- Gunbound
- Team Fortress 2
- Final Fantasy XI
Haven't Played:13 Sentinels
Among Us
Angry Birds
Animal Crossing
Asteroids (I've played this a little bit, but not enough for me to judge it properly. I know it's not the most complicated game, but still.)
Baldur's Gate 2
Beyond Good & Evil
Bomberman Hero
Breath of Fire II
Bugsnax
Bully
Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare
Celeste
Chibi-Robo!
Chrono Cross
Cuphead
Danganronpa: Ultra Despair Girls
Dark Souls
Dead by Daylight
Devil May Cry 3
Devil Survivor
Disgaea
Doki Doki Literature Club
Donkey Kong Country
Doom (1993)
Doom (2016)
Dragon Quest VIII
Dream Daddy: Dad Dating Simulator
Earthbound
Elite Beat Agents
Fatal Frame
Final Fantasy VIII
Fire Emblem 7
Fire Emblem: Three Houses
Ghost Trick
God of War (2018)
Gran Turismo Sport
Grand Theft Auto V
Harvest Moon 64
Hey You, Pikachu!
Hitman (2016)
Hollow Knight
Hotel Dusk: Room 215
Kirby's Adventure
Life is Strange
Mario Kart 64
Mario Kart 8
Mario Party
Mass Effect: Andromeda
Max Payne
Mega Man Legends
Metal Gear Solid 3
Metal Gear Solid 5
Metroid Fusion
Metroid Prime
Ni No Kuni: Wrath of the White Witch
NieR
Ori and the Blind Forest
Pac-Man 2: The New Adventures
Peggle
Perfect Dark
Persona 4
Persona 5: Strikers
Pikmin 2
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale
Pokemon Colosseum
Pokemon Mystery Dungeon Explorers of Sky
Pokemon Ranger
Pong
Prince of Persia
Psychonauts
QWOP
Rayman 2: The Great Escape
Resident Evil 7: Biohazard
Resident Evil: Village
Rocket League
Shadow of the Beast
Shovel Knight
Sonic the Hedgehog
South Park: The Stick of Truth
Star Fox 64
Star Fox: Assault
Star Wars Episode 1: Racer
Star Wars: Rogue Squadron
Starcraft
Stardew Valley
Suikoden 2
Suikoden 3
Super Mario World
Tales of Symphonia
Tekken 5
The Great Ace Attorney: Adventures
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild
The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker
The Talos Principle
The Walking Dead: A New Frontier
Trails in the Sky
Undertale
Virtue's Last Reward
Warcraft III
Wolfenstein: The New Order
Xenogears
Xenosaga
Zero Time Dilemma