Current Ranking:- Half-Life 2
- Portal 2
- Silent Hill 2
- The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time
- Resident Evil 4
- Mass Effect 2
- Paper Mario: The Thousand Year Door
- Portal
- Persona 5/Persona 5: Royal
- Chrono Trigger
- Final Fantasy VII
- The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask
- New Pokemon Snap
- Sonic Adventure 2: Battle
- Left 4 Dead
- Paper Mario
- Kingdom Hearts
- Super Smash Brothers: Melee
- Phoenix Wright: Trials and Tribulations
- Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony
- Tony Hawk's Underground
- Pokemon Black/White/Black 2/White 2
- Silent Hill 4: The Room
- Bioshock
- Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney
- Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc
- Final Fantasy XIV
- Batman: Arkham City
- Halo
- Shadow of the Colossus
- Left 4 Dead 2
- Burnout 3: Takedown
- Wario Land 2 (While the original Wario Land was fun, it still felt like a standard Mario game, starring a different character. Wario Land 2 was a fully-realized game in its own right. The whole game gives you an immeasurable number of options to take the story. You can play all sorts of different levels, face different bosses (depending on your choices within the individual levels), and you don't even need to worry about dying. That's one of the most unique takes this game has to offer: you can't be killed. You take damage, sure, but that just serves as an inconvenience and loses you money (Wario's one goal is to get rich, and/or die trying). It just makes the gameplay feel a lot more fluid in the best way.)
- Banjo Tooie
- Detroit: Become Human
- Super Smash Brothers: Ultimate
- God of War (2005)
- Batman: Arkham Asylum
- Donkey Kong 64
- Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair
- Super Mario Land 3: Wario Land
- Resident Evil
- Pokemon Ruby/Sapphire/Emerald
- Final Fantasy IX
- Diddy Kong Racing
- The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening (I haven't played this in a long time, so I can't judge it the way I was once able to. I enjoyed the game when I played it though. I thought the concept and the ending twist were fun, and it had the necessary linearity that prevented me from enjoying 2D Zelda games (mainly the original, since that's the first Zelda I ever played). It just gets overshadowed by the 3D games, unfortunately for it.)
- Tetris
- Age of Empires
- The Sims
- Kirby's Dream Land
- Jackbox
- Super Paper Mario
- The Bouncer
- Pokemon Diamond/Pearl/Platinum
- Super Mario 64
- Banjo Kazooie
- Super Mario Brothers
- Phoenix Wright: Justice for All
- World of Warcraft
- Dino Crisis
- Nine Hours, Nine Persons, Nine Doors
- Enchanted Arms
- Star Fox Adventures
- Half-Life
- Final Fantasy X
- Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies
- Soul Calibur II
- L.A. Noire
- Minesweeper
- Final Fantasy IV
- Pokemon Brilliant Diamond/Shining Pearl
- Half-Life: Opposing Force
- Pokemon Gold/Silver/Crystal
- Gunbound
- Team Fortress 2
- Final Fantasy XI (Looking back in retrospect, I spent so much time and money and energy, playing FFXI, and it really wasn't a fun game to play. It does not help that I've tried FFXIV in recent years, and it's just far superior. FFXI's biggest problem is that the gameplay is absolutely shit for an MMO. The first ten levels, sure, you can solo those. But after that, you're forced to form parties with other people...but all parties needed to be formed manually. And the thing about MMOs is that tanks and healers are at a premium, and DPS are a dime of a dozen, so if you're a DPS, you're not gonna get invited to things, especially if you one of the lesser DPS classes (which I was). Basically, you spend hours trying to put together a party which struggles to take down a single enemy of an appropriate level range, which only rewards 250 exp AT BEST, at a point when you might need to fight 50+ enemies at that 250 exp maximum (which means monsters 3-4 levels higher than you); And heaven forbid you lose a fight, because the game takes massive chunks of EXP away for a single death. It was an extremely un-fun mechanic that actually stopped me from continuing to play the game. I mean...it just was poorly made all around, thinking back on it.)
Haven't Played:13 Sentinels
Among Us
Angry Birds
Animal Crossing
Baldur's Gate 2
Beyond Good & Evil
Bomberman Hero
Breath of Fire II
Bugsnax
Bully
Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare (I've gotta say, I don't remember a single thing about CoD4, despite it being a massive success. It was on my old list though, so I fell compelled to add it to this section of the "Haven't Played" list.)
Celeste
Chibi-Robo!
Chrono Cross
Cuphead
Danganronpa: Ultra Despair Girls
Dark Souls
Dead by Daylight
Devil May Cry 3
Devil Survivor
Disgaea
Doki Doki Literature Club
Donkey Kong Country
Doom (1993)
Doom (2016)
Dragon Quest VIII
Dream Daddy: Dad Dating Simulator
Earthbound
Elite Beat Agents
Fatal Frame
Final Fantasy VIII
Fire Emblem 7
Fire Emblem: Three Houses
Ghost Trick
God of War (2018)
Gran Turismo Sport
Grand Theft Auto V
Harvest Moon 64
Hey You, Pikachu!
Hitman (2016)
Hollow Knight
Hotel Dusk: Room 215
Kirby's Adventure
Life is Strange
Mario Kart 64
Mario Kart 8
Mario Party
Mass Effect: Andromeda
Max Payne
Mega Man Legends
Metal Gear Solid 3
Metal Gear Solid 5
Metroid Fusion
Metroid Prime
Ni No Kuni: Wrath of the White Witch
NieR
Ori and the Blind Forest
Pac-Man 2: The New Adventures
Peggle
Perfect Dark
Persona 4
Persona 5: Strikers
Pikmin 2
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale
Pokemon Colosseum
Pokemon Mystery Dungeon Explorers of Sky
Pokemon Ranger
Pong
Prince of Persia
Psychonauts
QWOP
Rayman 2: The Great Escape
Resident Evil 7: Biohazard
Resident Evil: Village
Rocket League
Shadow of the Beast
Shovel Knight
Sonic the Hedgehog
South Park: The Stick of Truth
Star Fox 64
Star Fox: Assault
Star Wars Episode 1: Racer
Star Wars: Rogue Squadron
Starcraft
Stardew Valley
Suikoden 2
Suikoden 3
Super Mario World
Tales of Symphonia
The Great Ace Attorney: Adventures
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild
The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker
The Walking Dead: A New Frontier
Trails in the Sky
Undertale
Virtue's Last Reward
Warcraft III
Wolfenstein: The New Order
Xenogears
Xenosaga
Zero Time Dilemma