Current Ranking:- Half-Life 2
- Portal 2
- Silent Hill 2
- The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time
- Resident Evil 4
- Mass Effect 2
- Paper Mario: The Thousand Year Door
- Portal
- Persona 5: Royal
- Final Fantasy VII
- New Pokemon Snap
- Sonic Adventure 2: Battle
- Paper Mario
- Kingdom Hearts
- Super Smash Brothers: Melee
- Phoenix Wright: Trials and Tribulations
- Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony
- Pokemon Black/White/Black 2/White 2
- Silent Hill 4: The Room
- Bioshock
- Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney
- Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc
- Final Fantasy XIV
- Batman: Arkham City
- Halo
- Left 4 Dead 2 (I genuinely had fun playing this, because not only is the single player perfectly acceptable, but this came out at a time when I was regularly enjoying multiplayer experiences with friends. It's hard to dislike a game where you're playing survivors of a zombie apocalypse and trying to escape. I will say that I don't think this improves on the original though. The characters (Ellis aside) aren't as memorable, the new infected additions do nothing for me, and too many of the levels feel gimmicky in a bad way. That being said, I love the bridge level. It's extremely fun to have a sequence where you can just book it and run your ass off in a straight line, no pauses or situations where you need to turn on a generator or fill something up with gas.)
- Banjo Tooie
- Detroit: Become Human
- Super Smash Brothers: Ultimate
- God of War (2005)
- Batman: Arkham Asylum
- Donkey Kong 64
- Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair
- Pokemon Ruby/Sapphire/Emerald
- Final Fantasy IX
- Diddy Kong Racing
- Tetris
- The Sims
- Jackbox
- Super Paper Mario
- The Bouncer
- Pokemon Diamond/Pearl/Platinum
- Super Mario 64
- Banjo Kazooie
- Phoenix Wright: Justice for All
- World of Warcraft
- Nine Hours, Nine Persons, Nine Doors
- Star Fox Adventures
- Half-Life
- Final Fantasy X
- Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies
- Soul Calibur II
- L.A. Noire (This is one I never beat, but I know I got over halfway through the game, so I feel like I can rank it. I didn't really enjoy this too much. I think the problem is that it's a sandbox game, but unlike a GTA, it doesn't feel like you have the freedom to really do as much, since you're never really roaming around without being on a mission. Also, I enjoyed the story up to the point I got. You just keep building and building, and it's interesting, trying to question people and arrest people...but then it feels like I reached the climax, only to have it backfire, and suddenly the game takes a step backwards, which felt really unsatisfying. I think that's what killed my desire to play any further, so here we go.)
- Final Fantasy IV
- Pokemon Brilliant Diamond/Shining Pearl
- Half-Life: Opposing Force
- Pokemon Gold/Silver/Crystal
- Team Fortress 2
Haven't Played:13 Sentinels
Among Us
Angry Birds
Animal Crossing
Baldur's Gate 2
Bomberman Hero
Breath of Fire II
Bugsnax
Bully
Celeste
Chibi-Robo!
Danganronpa: Ultra Despair Girls
Dark Souls
Devil May Cry 3
Devil Survivor
Donkey Kong Country
Dragon Quest VIII
Dream Daddy: Dad Dating Simulator
Elite Beat Agents
Final Fantasy VIII
Fire Emblem 7
Fire Emblem: Three Houses
Ghost Trick
God of War (2018)
Gran Turismo Sport
Harvest Moon 64
Hey You, Pikachu!
Hitman (2016)
Hollow Knight
Hotel Dusk: Room 215
Kirby's Adventure
Life is Strange
Mario Kart 64
Mario Kart 8
Mass Effect: Andromeda
Max Payne
Mega Man Legends
Metal Gear Solid 3
Metal Gear Solid 5
Metroid Fusion
Metroid Prime
Ni No Kuni: Wrath of the White Witch
NieR
Pac-Man 2: The New Adventures
Peggle
Perfect Dark
Persona 4
Persona 5: Strikers
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale
Pokemon Colosseum
Pokemon Mystery Dungeon Explorers of Sky
Pokemon Ranger
Pong
Prince of Persia
QWOP
Rayman 2: The Great Escape
Resident Evil 7: Biohazard
Resident Evil: Village
Shovel Knight
Sonic the Hedgehog (I never really had a Genesis enough to say I played Sonic that much. I think I played a little bit, but I can't say if that was Sonic 1 or 2, or even 3. So I can't really gauge it here.)
South Park: The Stick of Truth
Star Fox 64
Star Fox: Assault
Star Wars Episode 1: Racer
Star Wars: Rogue Squadron
Starcraft
Stardew Valley
Suikoden 2
Suikoden 3
Super Mario World
Tales of Symphonia
The Great Ace Attorney: Adventures
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild
The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker
The Walking Dead: A New Frontier
Trails in the Sky
Virtue's Last Reward
Wolfenstein: The New Order
Xenogears
Xenosaga
Zero Time Dilemma