Topic List | Page List: 1 |
---|---|
Topic | All Purpose Horror Topic 2021: Living Through Our Own Horror Stories |
v_charon 08/21/21 10:32:25 PM #123: | Adding in two more films to my 2021 rankings now. 1. Spiral 2. Don't Breathe 2 - Very enjoyable even if flawed. I realize the common complaint of making the former villain into a sort of protagonist, but I felt compelled enough to root for him anyway. The originality of the first film was lost, but it's still a good time. 3. Escape Room: Tournament of Champions 4. Quiet Place II 5. Old - I'll always be a fan of his, but Shyamalan's offering gets more and more convoluted the more videos I watch about the film. I think I've resolved myself to not checking out any more about it at this point. It's, as it often is with his films, a great concept in theory but at times crudely executed. 6. The Forever Purge 7. The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It --- :> Truly smilin' ... Copied to Clipboard! |
Topic List | Page List: 1 |