Topic List | Page List: 1 |
---|---|
Topic | Raetsel continues ranking 631 songs (+ extra songs) [Rankings] |
Raetsel_Lapin 03/24/21 6:03:32 PM #316: | I don't know that I'd really count a group performance as her song, but fair enough. Kazuya Okada - Otogi -Ryu-: 63 points? Dunno, want to listen to it again, which is a good sign. Rime - Kanbi na Muhou/Luscious Lawless: 58 points. I rather liked the instruments and backing music. Isekai Joucho & Harusaruhi - World Calling: 48 points. Not really a fan of how either of them sound on this particular track. KMNZ LITA - Sayonara Midnight: Ehh... not really in the mood for this song right now, but it probably would have done fantastic a few months ago. We'll say 60 points for right now? Neko Hacker feat. KMNZ LIZ - Home Sweet Home: 58 points. It's nice, but I'm not as into it as I should be. Yumeba Ku & Kunoichiko - Pardon?: 64 points. Is cute. Kanade Kanon - Bataille Decisive: 23 points. Vivienne Kensington - Viva La Vida: 80 points. Too adorable to get any less, regardless of actual quality. And I was supposed to revisit Riverside almost two weeks ago, so I guess I'll give them two more chances. RIVERSIDE - Time Travellers (Single Version): 34 points. This song bores me. It's fine, I'm aware it's performed well, I just don't care. Riverside - We Got Used To Us: 55 points. Better and I generally like it, but it still feels a bit dull. --- Temporary Signature ... Copied to Clipboard! |
Topic List | Page List: 1 |