Topic List |
Page List:
1 |
---|---|
Darmik 11/13/19 6:16:15 PM #1: |
For me;
1. Resident Evil 2 Remake 2. Outer Wilds 3. A Plague Tale: Innocence 4. Astral Chain 5. Control It's funny there's a lot of great games I've played this year not I wouldn't say one really stands head and shoulders above the others. Even Gears 5 and DMCV would sit around the same level as those games to me. Outer Wilds and A Plague Tale came out of nowhere so those are highlights. Disco Elysium sounds like it would be another. --- Kind Regards, Darmik ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Topic List |
Page List:
1 |