Topic List | Page List: 1 |
---|---|
Topic | Jorep's Top 10 Moviefilms of 2017** |
Jorep 02/17/18 2:34:15 PM #12: | ASithLord7 posted... Lady Bird, Shape of Water, Star Wars, Ragnarok, John Wick 2, lots of better movies missing from that list if youve seen them all I didn't really enjoy Lady Bird. It's not a bad film, but it was dull. Shape of Water is actually one I need to see. Del Toro is hit or miss but I loved Crimson Peak. Haven't seen Thor Ragnarok, I usually skip most of the capeshit movies unless it's a major event or a hero I really want to follow. Guardians 2, Wonder Woman, Logan, and Justice League all came out this year and I really didn't care to see another Thor romp. John Wick 2 was awesome but I thought John Wick 1 was better and while it's definitely in the top 20 it didn't crack my top 10. I thought Star Wars The Last Jedi was garbage, if I was making a worst movies of 2017 list that'd be a contender for number 1. More realistically probably number 7 or 8 if I didn't want to just be shocking because i know there's some technical failures in there and at least Last Jedi had the fundamentals. --- http://www.youtube.com/channeljorp - Catch me on Youtube https://www.twitch.tv/channeljorp - Or on the Twitch ... Copied to Clipboard! |
Topic List | Page List: 1 |