Charlotte's Web (1973) - 5.9
This movie's alright, but there were some things in it which really hurt the film for me (most of the musical numbers and the dialogue, to name a couple).
The Last Unicorn - 5.5
Really nothing special.
Cars - 5.1
I appreciate it a little more than when I first saw it, but it's still a barely passable movie.
Captain America: The First Avenger - 7.9
Probably my favourite of the "Marvel Studios" movies. The only one I haven't seen is The Incredible Hulk, and I plan to see The Avengers tomorrow.
Tormented - 4.2
Pretty forgettable horror film which you really don't care for any of the characters by the end of the film or the serial killer.
--
The Gamer In Me
His dark secret is he's really Spark Brushel in disguise. If people knew, he'd be ruined. - Spiral on the black psyche locks