Topic List | |
---|---|
TVontheRadio 01/17/20 6:35:26 AM #51: |
+18 Pyre
+15 Hotline Miami +12 Titanfall 2 +8 Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain +7 Dishonored +6 Fallout: New Vegas +2 Resident Evil 2 (2019) --- all you need ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Johnbobb 01/17/20 10:50:34 AM #52: |
malyg posted...
KamikazePotato posted... It's a shame that Dishonored 2 never caught on compared to the first game. I thought it was way better. I thought 2 was a lot better mechanically but Dishonored introduced the world and characters and had a better overall story imo. Thought 2 had the Clockwork Mansion and the Timepiece which were incredible --- Khal Kirby, warlord of the Super Star Khalasar PSN/Steam: CheddarBBQ https://goo.gl/Diw2hs ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
davidponte 01/17/20 11:43:29 AM #53: |
+11 Fallout 4
+10 Hotline Miami +9 Pyre Not bad so far. --- I was the final Undisputed Champion in UCA history, however Advokaiser was the Guru Champion! ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
XIII_rocks 01/17/20 11:59:05 AM #54: |
Oh awesome
Tag --- Not to be confused with XIII_Stones. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
tazzyboyishere 01/17/20 3:17:51 PM #55: |
69 (tie). Saints Row: The Third (2011)
51 Points 5 Votes 69 (tie). Crypt of the NecroDancer (2015) 51 Points 5 Votes 68. Kid Icarus: Uprising (2012) 52 Points 6 Votes 67. Red Dead Redemption (2010) 52 Points 7 Votes 65 (tie). Return of the Obra Dinn (2018) 53 Points 5 Votes --- https://imgur.com/l7xxLh1 PSN/Steam - RoboQuote ; NNID - TazzyMan ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Paratroopa1 01/17/20 3:20:09 PM #56: |
Necrodancer at #69, nice
... Copied to Clipboard!
|
AxemRedRanger 01/17/20 3:29:25 PM #57: |
+1 Bastion
--- [NO BARKLEY NO PEACE] [NO Advokaiser NO PEACE] ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
XIII_rocks 01/17/20 3:38:01 PM #58: |
+16 Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain
+12 Sonic Mania +10 MGS: Peace Walker +5 Sonic Generations Four down in the first 35 which is pretty decent going I guess. --- Not to be confused with XIII_Stones. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
tazzyboyishere 01/17/20 3:42:48 PM #59: |
65 (tie). Cuphead (2017)
53 Points 5 Votes 64. VA-11 Hall-A: Cyberpunk Bartender Action (2016) 54 Points 4 Votes 63. Until Dawn (2015) 54 Points 6 Votes 62. The Witness (2016) 55 Points 4 Votes 61. Marvel's Spider-Man (2018) 55 Points 7 Votes --- https://imgur.com/l7xxLh1 PSN/Steam - RoboQuote ; NNID - TazzyMan ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
IhatethisCPU 01/17/20 3:59:21 PM #60: |
+20 Guilty Gear Xrd: Revelator
+19 Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker +17 VA-11 Hall-A: Cyberpunk Bartender Action +14 Bastion +13 Saints Row: The Third +9 Deus Ex: Human Revolution +4 Pyre +2 Terraria ...I never really had any interest in Until Dawn, even as a horror fan. Maybe it's just because I don't really like horror movies (Or big budget ones, at least) in general, though. --- "All the ornaments of your life can be small. But if you can step back and look at them all together, they can be quite dazzling." - zefrank1 ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
mnkboy907 01/17/20 4:02:41 PM #61: |
Wow still got 19 in the Top 60.
--- Change is weird. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
AxemRedRanger 01/17/20 4:22:25 PM #62: |
mnkboy907 posted...
Wow still got 19 in the Top 60.same. I've still got my Top 19 in the Top 60! --- [NO BARKLEY NO PEACE] [NO Advokaiser NO PEACE] ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Cavedweller2000 01/17/20 4:24:00 PM #63: |
Not doing too great!
+16 Resident Evil 2 (2019) +15 Until Dawn +14 Heavy Rain +7 Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain +6 Minecraft +3 Deus Ex: Human Revolution +2 Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker --- Well done to Advokaiser for finishing 104 places above me in the 2018 CBX Guru Contest! ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
tazzyboyishere 01/17/20 8:15:45 PM #64: |
60. God of War (2018)
56 Points 6 Votes 58 (tie). VVVVVV (2010) 59 Points 7 Votes 58 (tie). Ace Attorney Investigations 2: Prosecutor's Path (2011) 59 Points 7 Votes 57. Hollow Knight (2017) 61 Points 5 Votes 56. Horizon: Zero Dawn (2017) 61 Points 7 Votes --- https://imgur.com/l7xxLh1 PSN/Steam - RoboQuote ; NNID - TazzyMan ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
tazzyboyishere 01/17/20 9:50:48 PM #65: |
55. Kingdom Hearts III (2019)
62 Points 6 Votes 54. Overwatch (2016) 62 Points 7 Votes 53. The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt (2015) 63 Points 5 Votes 52. Fire Emblem: Awakening (2013) 63 Points 8 Votes 51. A Hat in Time (2017) 64 Points 6 Votes --- https://imgur.com/l7xxLh1 PSN/Steam - RoboQuote ; NNID - TazzyMan ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
OrangeCrush980 01/17/20 9:52:02 PM #66: |
Hat Kid's that boy who Squall destroyed last contest, right?
--- Courage is the magic that turns dreams into reality ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
MetalmindStats 01/17/20 10:02:53 PM #67: |
+20 Night in the Woods
+19 Terraria +15 Minecraft +11 VVVVVV +5 Professor Layton and the Unwound Future +3 Kirby's Return to Dream Land I didn't expect every single Pokmon game in the top 100 to still be in. --- "I believe in a universe that doesn't care, and people who do." You won the CBX Guru Contest, Advokaiser! Bully for you! ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
unknown_duck 01/17/20 10:04:43 PM #68: |
+19 Tales of Graces f
+1 Fire Emblem: Awakening Really surprised that 18/20 on my list are in the top 50. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
tazzyboyishere 01/17/20 10:08:07 PM #69: |
MetalmindStats posted...
I didn't expect every single Pokmon game in the top 100 to still be in.idk man, this seemed like a pretty easy expectation to assume --- https://imgur.com/l7xxLh1 PSN/Steam - RoboQuote ; NNID - TazzyMan ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
KamikazePotato 01/17/20 10:24:44 PM #70: |
I still got a lot left, neat
--- Black Turtle did a pretty good job. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
mnkboy907 01/17/20 11:28:25 PM #71: |
Oh okay.
+13 Kingdom Hearts III +12 Fire Emblem: Awakening +9 Professor Layton and the Unwound Future +4 The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt I was only still near the beginning of Witcher 3 when I submitted my PM. Based on how much I've played since, I would've moved it up to about +8 or so. --- Change is weird. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Shonen_Bat 01/18/20 2:18:45 AM #72: |
+19 Hollow Knight
+16 Cuphead +14 Donkey Kong Country: Tropical Freeze +12 A Hat in Time +11 Terraria +9 Kirby's Return to Dreamland +8 Kid Icarus: Uprising +4 Minecraft +3 God of War (2018) --- Hello again. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
davidponte 01/18/20 2:54:24 AM #73: |
Damn, I can't believe The Witcher placed that low.
--- Brought to you by GameFlux Free GameFAQs app on Google Play! ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
linkhatesganon 01/18/20 7:01:39 AM #74: |
So far just..
+4 Cuphead +2 Heavy Rain --- All hail to Advokaiser, 2018 Guru http://letterboxd.com/jesusoni; http://www.backloggery.com/linkhatesganon ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
BetrayedTangy 01/18/20 7:57:07 AM #75: |
+20 A Hat in Time
+19 Cuphead +10 Marvel's Spider-Man +9 Splatoon +3 Kid Icarus: Uprising +2 Splatoon 2 I liked Splatoon 2 much less because Nintendo didn't really fix any of the issues with the first one. They just added Salmon Run and DLC. It wasn't enough to keep me as invested as the first. I spent like the whole summer of 2015 playing Splatoon. I was done with Splatoon 2 after a month. --- My Quest to beat the Final Fantasies: I II IV V VI VII VIII IX X XII XIII XIV XV ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
XIII_rocks 01/18/20 9:28:36 AM #76: |
+16 Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain
+12 Sonic Mania +10 MGS: Peace Walker +11 God of War (2018) +8 Horizon Zero Dawn +6 Marvel's Spider-Man +5 Sonic Generations I guess that's decent going --- Not to be confused with XIII_Stones. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Underleveled 01/18/20 10:14:40 AM #77: |
+18 Splatoon 2
+12 Until Dawn +7 VVVVVV +5 Fire Emblem: Awakening +3 Splatoon --- darkx ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Cody11533 01/18/20 11:22:13 AM #78: |
+17 Minecraft
+13 Splatoon +8 Kingdom Hearts III +7 Professor Layton and the Unwound Future +2 Overwatch +1 Until Dawn --- "Video games are meant to be just one thing. Fun. Fun for everyone." -Satoru Iwata "11533 >>> 1001 imo" - Jeff Zero ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
StifledSilence 01/18/20 11:47:30 AM #79: |
+18 Kid Icarus Uprising
+10 No More Heroes 2 +9 Splatoon +8 Splatoon 2 +5 Kingdom Hearts 3 +4 Tropical Freeze +2 Kirby Return to Dream Land +1 Sonic Mania --- Bear Bro The Empire of Silence ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
TheArkOfTurus 01/18/20 12:43:17 PM #80: |
+19 Fallout: New Vegas
+18 Kid Icarus: Uprising +13 Disco Elysium +10 Dark Souls III +8 Hollow Knight +6 Crypt of the NecroDancer +5 Slay the Spire +2 Deus Ex: Human Revolution Could have been a lot worse given the start, but still not great. --- Our eyes were removed For our own safety ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
tazzyboyishere 01/18/20 2:04:47 PM #81: |
50. Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony (2017)
64 Points 7 Votes 49. Borderlands 2 (2012) 65 Points 5 Votes 48. Hyrule Warriors (2014) 67 Points 6 Votes 47. Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies (2013) 68 Points 12 Votes 46. Doki Doki Literature Club (2017) 70 Points 12 Votes --- https://imgur.com/l7xxLh1 PSN/Steam - RoboQuote ; NNID - TazzyMan ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
MrSmartGuy 01/18/20 2:16:22 PM #82: |
Jesus Christ, that 5-pack was NOT kind to me at all.
--- Xbox GT/PSN name/Nintendo ID: TatteredUniform http://www.scuffletown.org/wp-content/uploads/2010/05/tRBE1.gif ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
MrSmartGuy 01/18/20 2:20:58 PM #83: |
+17 Borderlands 2
+16 Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony +5 Dark Souls III +4 Horizon: Zero Dawn +3 Ace Attorney Investigations 2: Prosecutor's Path +2 Saints Row: The Third +1 Return of the Obra Dinn Then Doki Doki and Dual Destinies were my first and second snubs (I lied earlier I guess about Layton, but I thought I had both the DD's on my list). Also, Hyrule Warriors is cool, too. --- Xbox GT/PSN name/Nintendo ID: TatteredUniform http://www.scuffletown.org/wp-content/uploads/2010/05/tRBE1.gif ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Maniac64 01/18/20 2:27:05 PM #84: |
Man how did I miss this?
Oh well. Though I would have had a +19 or 20 for Witcher 3. --- "Hope is allowed to be stupid, unwise, and naive." ~Sir Chris ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
tazzyboyishere 01/18/20 3:08:08 PM #85: |
45. Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS/Wii U (2014)
71 Points 6 Votes 44. Mass Effect 3 (2012) 71 Points 7 Votes 43. Nine Hours, Nine Persons, Nine Doors (2010) 75 Points 6 Votes 42. Celeste (2018) 76 Points 8 Votes 40 (tie). Uncharted 4: A Thief's End (2016) 78 Points 8 Votes --- https://imgur.com/l7xxLh1 PSN/Steam - RoboQuote ; NNID - TazzyMan ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
XIII_rocks 01/18/20 3:16:35 PM #86: |
+20 Mass Effect 3
+16 Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain +14 Uncharted 4: A Thief's End +12 Sonic Mania +11 God of War (2018) +10 MGS: Peace Walker +8 Horizon Zero Dawn +6 Marvel's Spider-Man +5 Sonic Generations +1 Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies Fucking ouuuch Brutal loss --- Not to be confused with XIII_Stones. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
malyg 01/18/20 3:19:51 PM #87: |
+15 Saints Row: The Third
+12 Ace Attorney Investigations 2: Prosecutor's Path +8 Hollow Knight +7 Sonic Generations +6 Bastion +5 Sonic Mania +4 Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony +1 Horizon: Zero Dawn ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
IhatethisCPU 01/18/20 3:34:25 PM #88: |
+20 Guilty Gear Xrd: Revelator
+19 Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker +17 VA-11 Hall-A: Cyberpunk Bartender Action +14 Bastion +13 Saints Row: The Third +9 Deus Ex: Human Revolution +7 A Hat in Time +4 Pyre +2 Terraria Have not played DDLC, still. Don't care enough to, either. --- "All the ornaments of your life can be small. But if you can step back and look at them all together, they can be quite dazzling." - zefrank1 ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Underleveled 01/18/20 3:35:06 PM #89: |
Oof
+18 Splatoon 2 +14 Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS/Wii U +13 Uncharted 4: A Thief's End +12 Until Dawn +9 Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies +7 VVVVVV +5 Fire Emblem: Awakening +4 Doki Doki Literature Club +3 Splatoon +1 Nine Hours, Nine Persons, Nine Doors --- darkx ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Great_Paul 01/18/20 3:45:08 PM #90: |
+19 Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain
+18 Hyrule Warriors +13 Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker +11 No More Heroes 2: Desperate Struggle +10 Marvel's Spider-Man +6 Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS/Wii U +5 Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies +4 Splatoon 2 --- Bear Bro So, confirmed Santa's #1 helper is a squirrel. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
OrangeCrush980 01/18/20 3:59:33 PM #91: |
My doki can't take this
--- Courage is the magic that turns dreams into reality ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
TVontheRadio 01/18/20 6:55:40 PM #92: |
+18 Pyre
+17 The Witness +16 Return of the Obra Dinn +15 Hotline Miami +13 Overwatch +12 Titanfall 2 +9 Until Dawn +8 Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain +7 Dishonored +6 Fallout: New Vegas +2 Resident Evil 2 (2019) +1 God of War (2018) oh jeez i can't believe i forgot to vote for hollow knight that should be higher than it is! --- all you need ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Shonen_Bat 01/18/20 7:34:11 PM #93: |
+20 Doki Doki Literature Club
+19 Hollow Knight +18 Celeste +17 Hyrule Warriors +16 Cuphead +14 Donkey Kong Country: Tropical Freeze +12 A Hat in Time +11 Terraria +9 Kirby's Return to Dreamland +8 Kid Icarus: Uprising +4 Minecraft +3 God of War (2018) Yeah, there it is. --- Hello again. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Raka_Putra 01/18/20 11:00:10 PM #94: |
Tag
--- Into the woods, but mind the past... Into the woods, but mind the future! ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
tazzyboyishere 01/19/20 1:42:19 AM #95: |
40 (tie). Tales of Berseria (2017)
78 Points 8 Votes 39. The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky SC (2015) 78 Points 9 Votes 38. Stardew Valley (2016) 79 Points 7 Votes 37. The Walking Dead (2012) 79 Points 11 Votes 36. Batman: Arkham City (2011) 82 Points 10 Votes --- https://imgur.com/l7xxLh1 PSN/Steam - RoboQuote ; NNID - TazzyMan ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
tazzyboyishere 01/19/20 1:53:24 AM #96: |
35. Zero Escape: Virtue's Last Reward (2012)
83 Points 8 Votes 34. Pokemon X/Y (2013) 83 Points 10 Votes 33. Animal Crossing: New Leaf (2013) 84 Points 10 Votes 32. Grand Theft Auto V (2013) 86 Points 8 Votes 31. Rayman Legends (2013) 87 Points 5 Votes --- https://imgur.com/l7xxLh1 PSN/Steam - RoboQuote ; NNID - TazzyMan ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
mnkboy907 01/19/20 2:32:01 AM #97: |
+17 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
+13 Kingdom Hearts III +12 Fire Emblem: Awakening +11 Pokemon X/Y +9 Professor Layton and the Unwound Future +7 Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies +4 The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt Taking those hits now. --- Change is weird. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
KamikazePotato 01/19/20 2:33:03 AM #98: |
Proud of Berseria for getting so high, surprised Arkham City is as fondly remembered as it is.
--- Black Turtle did a pretty good job. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
XIII_rocks 01/19/20 2:42:57 AM #99: |
Rayman Legends doing work
Way higher than I thought it would get What a game --- Not to be confused with XIII_Stones. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
IhatethisCPU 01/19/20 2:52:31 AM #100: |
+20 Guilty Gear Xrd: Revelator
+19 Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker +17 VA-11 Hall-A: Cyberpunk Bartender Action +16 Tales of Berseria +14 Bastion +13 Saints Row: The Third +9 Deus Ex: Human Revolution +8 Animal Crossing: New Leaf +7 A Hat in Time +4 Pyre +3 Stardew Valley +2 Terraria --- "All the ornaments of your life can be small. But if you can step back and look at them all together, they can be quite dazzling." - zefrank1 ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Topic List |