Topic List |
Page List:
1 |
---|---|
Jorep 02/17/18 1:47:59 PM #1: |
***I haven't seen every movie, but I have seen a lot.
Number 10: Get Out. Number 9: Kingsman The Golden Circle 8) Another Wolf Cop 7) The Square 6) Baby Driver 5) Suburbicon 4) Blade Runner 2049 3) Kong Skull Island Number 2: Gandarappido The Revenger Squad Number 1: A Cure For Wellness What did you guys think of movies in 2017 --- http://www.youtube.com/channeljorp - Catch me on Youtube https://www.twitch.tv/channeljorp - Or on the Twitch ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
metralo 02/17/18 1:48:40 PM #2: |
why did you format your numbers different
--- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
_Near_ 02/17/18 1:52:20 PM #3: |
Jorep posted...
lmao --- https://i.imgur.com/WyFIJkF.gif This is America, where a lying, cheating degenerate can prosper. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Jorep 02/17/18 1:52:29 PM #4: |
metralo posted...
why did you format your numbers different I thought it would be fun --- http://www.youtube.com/channeljorp - Catch me on Youtube https://www.twitch.tv/channeljorp - Or on the Twitch ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
billcom6 02/17/18 1:52:44 PM #5: |
I will post my TOP 100 of 2017 later this week.
--- Because most days are bad days... --- Steam and XBOX Live: billcom6 My Teams: The Ohio State Buckeyes, New York Yankees, Buffalo Bills, The CBJ, Cavs ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
ASithLord7 02/17/18 1:54:58 PM #6: |
Jorep posted...
I haven't seen every movie That's uhh very apparent from your list --- http://i.imgur.com/VZeCB.gif RebelElite791 ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
metralo 02/17/18 1:57:55 PM #7: |
Jorep posted...
metralo posted...why did you format your numbers different it is pretty fun thanks for doin it --- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Skye Reynolds 02/17/18 1:59:04 PM #8: |
You should've watched Detroit.
I like your numbering system though. ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Jorep 02/17/18 2:19:03 PM #9: |
billcom6 posted...
I will post my TOP 100 of 2017 later this week. That's a lot of moviefilms. ASithLord7 posted... Jorep posted...I haven't seen every movie I'd like to think I've seen most of the major theatrical releases of 2017, with some exceptions. Like I skipped Girls Trip and Pitch Perfect 3. metralo posted... Jorep posted...metralo posted...why did you format your numbers different Ayyy appreciate it bro --- http://www.youtube.com/channeljorp - Catch me on Youtube https://www.twitch.tv/channeljorp - Or on the Twitch ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Jorep 02/17/18 2:19:08 PM #10: |
_Near_ posted...
Jorep posted... It was a lot of fun. Not quite as good as the original Kingsman but 2017 was a bit of a dud year for film anyway. Some real bangers, but a LOT of shlock. Logan almost made the list but if I'm going for Capeshit I preferred Kingsman and Get Out couldn't be edged from the number 10 spot. Skye Reynolds posted... You should've watched Detroit. Appreciate it, man. Detroit was really solid. It didn't blow me away but I did thoroughly enjoy it. --- http://www.youtube.com/channeljorp - Catch me on Youtube https://www.twitch.tv/channeljorp - Or on the Twitch ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
ASithLord7 02/17/18 2:31:04 PM #11: |
Lady Bird, Shape of Water, Star Wars, Ragnarok, John Wick 2, lots of better movies missing from that list if youve seen them all
--- http://i.imgur.com/VZeCB.gif RebelElite791 ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Jorep 02/17/18 2:34:15 PM #12: |
ASithLord7 posted...
Lady Bird, Shape of Water, Star Wars, Ragnarok, John Wick 2, lots of better movies missing from that list if youve seen them all I didn't really enjoy Lady Bird. It's not a bad film, but it was dull. Shape of Water is actually one I need to see. Del Toro is hit or miss but I loved Crimson Peak. Haven't seen Thor Ragnarok, I usually skip most of the capeshit movies unless it's a major event or a hero I really want to follow. Guardians 2, Wonder Woman, Logan, and Justice League all came out this year and I really didn't care to see another Thor romp. John Wick 2 was awesome but I thought John Wick 1 was better and while it's definitely in the top 20 it didn't crack my top 10. I thought Star Wars The Last Jedi was garbage, if I was making a worst movies of 2017 list that'd be a contender for number 1. More realistically probably number 7 or 8 if I didn't want to just be shocking because i know there's some technical failures in there and at least Last Jedi had the fundamentals. --- http://www.youtube.com/channeljorp - Catch me on Youtube https://www.twitch.tv/channeljorp - Or on the Twitch ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
metralo 02/17/18 2:49:15 PM #13: |
Jorep posted...
you've activated Rebel's trigger --- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
billcom6 02/17/18 3:07:16 PM #14: |
Do you know how many 2017 movies you saw?
--- Because most days are bad days... --- Steam and XBOX Live: billcom6 My Teams: The Ohio State Buckeyes, New York Yankees, Buffalo Bills, The CBJ, Cavs ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
sktgamer_13dude 02/17/18 3:09:15 PM #15: |
ASithLord7 posted...
Lady Bird, Shape of Water, Star Wars, Ragnarok, John Wick 2, lots of better movies missing from that list if youve seen them all One of those things is not like the others. One of those things is completely trash. --- ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Jorep 02/17/18 3:25:01 PM #16: |
metralo posted...
Jorep posted... I'd better start running through the casino zone. billcom6 posted... Do you know how many 2017 movies you saw? I couldn't give you an exact number, but I try to get to the cinema at least once a week. So at least 52 (some weeks I go more than once) in theatres, and then I've watched plenty rented from Redbox/if they made it to a streaming service as well. --- http://www.youtube.com/channeljorp - Catch me on Youtube https://www.twitch.tv/channeljorp - Or on the Twitch ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
ASithLord7 02/17/18 9:44:34 PM #17: |
sktgamer_13dude posted...
ASithLord7 posted...Lady Bird, Shape of Water, Star Wars, Ragnarok, John Wick 2, lots of better movies missing from that list if youve seen them all Your opinions? --- http://i.imgur.com/VZeCB.gif RebelElite791 ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
billcom6 02/18/18 1:58:16 AM #18: |
I just watched A Cure for Wellness cause I had forgotten about it, and cause you had it at #1, and holy shit was that movie trash. The plot was so fucking bad. And why in the hell was it 2 and a half hours long???
--- Because most days are bad days... --- Steam and XBOX Live: billcom6 My Teams: The Ohio State Buckeyes, New York Yankees, Buffalo Bills, The CBJ, Cavs ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Delirious_Beard 02/18/18 1:59:29 AM #19: |
ASithLord7 posted...
sktgamer_13dude posted...ASithLord7 posted...Lady Bird, Shape of Water, Star Wars, Ragnarok, John Wick 2, lots of better movies missing from that list if youve seen them all don't you think return of the jedi is the best star wars film --- http://i.imgur.com/5UL2v5u.gif "Does our ruin benefit the earth? Does it help the grass to grow, the sun to shine? Is this darkness in you, too?" ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
ASithLord7 02/18/18 2:00:11 AM #20: |
Delirious_Beard posted...
ASithLord7 posted...sktgamer_13dude posted...ASithLord7 posted...Lady Bird, Shape of Water, Star Wars, Ragnarok, John Wick 2, lots of better movies missing from that list if youve seen them all Correct. It's my favorite. I don't know that it's objectively "the best," whatever that means in this context. --- http://i.imgur.com/VZeCB.gif RebelElite791 ... Copied to Clipboard!
|
Topic List |
Page List:
1 |